2017 Day Camp Bus Stop Locations

(The Autistic Campers’ Group, July 10-August 4th will take a bus from the Wilkes-Barre JCC at 11:30 am each day and return to the Wilkes-Barre JCC at 4:30 pm, leaving the campsite at 4:00 pm.)

2017 JCC DAY CAMP BUS STOPS

BUS 1 PICK UP DROP OFF
CARONES SUPER MARKET MT TOP 8:00 AM 4:50 PM
HEIGHTS MURRAY SCHOOL 8:17 AM 4:30 PM
KIRBY PARK WILKES FIELD HOCKEY 8:30 AM 4:20PM
586 CHERRY ST, EDWARDSVILLE 8:40 AM 4:15 PM
319 STATE ST DAY CARE CENTER BOWER
GROUP-BEFORE ST SCHOOL LARKSVILLE
8:45 AM 4:05 PM
STATE ST SCHOOL, LARKSVILLE 8:50 AM 4:00 PM
1291 MEADOWCREST DR 9:05 AM 3:40 PM



BUS 2

LAFLIN BORO BUILDING 8:10 AM 5:10 PM
PITTSTON AREA HS FIELD HOUSE 8:20 AM 4:50 PM
AFFINITY HAIR, W PITTSTON 8:40 AM 4:20 PM
VOITEK TV EXETER 8:45 AM 4:15 PM
WYOMING SHOPPING CENTER @ BON TON 8:50 AM 4:05 PM
MURRAY & DURKEE, FORTY FORT 8:55 AM 4:00 PM
MURRAY & OAK 9:00 AM 4:05 PM
MURRAY & SLOCUM 9:05 AM 4:00 PM



BUS 3

LUZERNE COUNTY COMMUNITY COLLEGE 8:10 AM 4:40 PM
RIDGE & CHESTER 8:33 AM 4:11 PM
BUTLER & TIOGA 8:36 AM 4:09 PM
E DORRANCE & MEADOWLAND 8:39 AM 4:06 PM
JAMES & WESTMORELAND 8:42 AM 4:03 PM
E DORRANCE & CHARLES 8:45 AM 3:59 PM
DORRANCE & MERCER 8:48 AM 3:56 PM
SCHUYLER & PRICE 8:51 AM 2:52 PM
THOMAS' MARKET (SHAVERTOWN) 9:05 AM 3:45 PM



BUS 4

KISTLER SCHOOL 8:20 AM 4:45 PM
JCC IN WILKES-BARRE (RIVER ST) 8:30 AM 4:30 PM
FRIEDMAN CENTER
FOR JEWISH LIFE 3RD AVENUE
8:40 AM 4:15 PM
ANDY'S PHOTO 8:55 AM 3:50 PM



BUS 5

DR VALE'S OFFICE OFF RIVER ST EXIT 8:15AM 5:10 PM
TREASURE HOUSE, CLARKS SUMMIT 8:30 AM 4:55 PM
TREASURE HOUSE CHINCHILLA 8:40 AM 4:50 PM



NOTE:**PICK UP CAMPERS AND STAFF WEEKS 1 & 2 JUNE 19-JUNE 30 AT JOHN HEINZ 150 MUNDY ST WB 9:30 AM AND BRING TO JCA CAMP-TAKE BACK FROM CAMP AT 3:45 PM TO JOHN HEINZ IN WILKES BARRE
**JULY 10-AUGUST 4 PICK UP CAMPERS AND STAFF IN FRONT OF JCA 60 SO RIVER ST AT 11:15 AM AND BRING TO CAMPSITE.  LEAVE CAMP SITE AT 4:15 PM AND BRINGCAMPERS BACK TO JCC.

Parents! For the safety of all campers, no transportation changes will be permitted past 1:00pm each day!